500-052 Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

Page 1   
Question 1

Which facility is provided to debug a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script live with a
real voice call?

  • A. Accept Step
  • B. Proactive Debugging
  • C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Editor
  • D. Reactive Debugging


Answer : D

Question 2

In a high availability over WAN deployment, which option cannot be located across the
WAN from the active Cisco Unified Contact Center Express site?

  • A. SMTP server
  • B. ASR or TTS servers
  • C. wallboard server
  • D. enterprise database


Answer : B

Question 3

In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Serviceability, what is the status of the database
subsystem on the Control Center page, if the database subsystem in not configured?

  • A. shut down
  • B. out of service
  • C. partial service
  • D. not configured


Answer : D

Question 4

Cisco Finesse supports the use of custom call variable layouts. How does the agent
desktop determine which layout to use?

  • A. The name of the layout is passed to the agent desktop via a keyword variable that is named user layout.
  • B. The layout is associated to the team under Team Resources.
  • C. The layout is associated to the CSQ definition.
  • D. The layout is associated to the desktop layout under Team Resources.


Answer : A

Question 5

Ifyou use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?

  • A. in the Contact Service Queue definition
  • B. In the Resource definition
  • C. in the Skill definition
  • D. in the Skill Group definition


Answer : A

Question 6

What is the minimum package that is required to develop a Cisco Unified Intelligence
Center custom report for a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?

  • A. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Standard
  • B. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Premium
  • C. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
  • D. Cisco Unified CCX Premium


Answer : B

Question 7

What are the peripheral variables in the Set Enterprise Call Info step related to?

  • A. call variables
  • B. custom variables
  • C. script parameters that are passed from the application configuration
  • D. ECC variables


Answer : A

Question 8

What
is the maximum number of CTI ports that a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Standard
deployment supports?

  • A. 200
  • B. 400
  • C. 300
  • D. 150


Answer : C

Question 9

Which two Cisco Unified CCX steps should you use if you want to send an HTTP
message? (Choose two.)

  • A. Write Document
  • B. Place Call
  • C. Send HTTP Response
  • D. Cache Document
  • E. Create URL Document


Answer : C,D

Question 10

What enables you to monitor past agent seat license usage?

  • A. the traffic analysis historical report
  • B. the port and agent seat utilization historical report in Cisco Unified Intelligence Center
  • C. the overall Cisco Unified CCX statistics in Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • D. the port-monitoring tool in Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool


Answer : B

Question 11

You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with these four
requirements
250 configured agents
a maximum of 150 agents that are logged in at any time
30 agents that are able to make outbound calls
20 agents that are able to answer emails
How many premium seats should you purchase?

  • A. 150
  • B. 200
  • C. 180
  • D. 250


Answer : A

Question 12

Which server cannot be configured during the installation phase when installing Cisco
Unified Contact Center Express on Cisco Unified Computing System servers?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
  • B. DNS server
  • C. NTP server
  • D. SMTP server


Answer : D

Question 13

InCisco Unified Contact Center Express, when a variable in the application editor is defined
as a parameter, which statement is true?

  • A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.
  • B. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
  • C. The value for that variable can be supplied through the Application Management menu in Cisco Unified CCX Administration
  • D. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
  • E. The variable can be used in conditional steps.


Answer : B

Question 14

Which statement is true about the ability to look up customers in Cisco Context Service?

  • A. Exactly one customer object is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided
  • B. If more than one customer object is found, a failure is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided.
  • C. An array of customer objects is returned, based on the search parameters that are provided.
  • D. Cisco Context Service does not provide the ability to look up customers.


Answer : C

Question 15

You should perform which three steps when troubleshooting a Cisco Unified Contact
Center Express engine "Java out of memory" crash? (Choose three )

  • A. Collect the thread dump for Cisco Unified CCX Engine
  • B. Check to see if the customer has installed any third party applications
  • C. Collect engine heap performance data via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
  • D. Collect heap dumps via the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • E. Talk to the customer about the deployment and usage pattern.
  • F. Check the Cisco Unified CCX Serviceability Control Center


Answer : C,D,E

Page 1