600-455 Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED)

Page 1   
Question 1

When using microapps, which core components are required for calls that originate from
Cisco Unified Communications Manager to Cisco Unified CVP using Comprehensive
mode?

  • A. CUCM: CTI Route Port, SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 2 VRU, CUBE, VXML Gateway
  • B. CUCM: CTI Route Point and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 2 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway
  • C. CUCM: CTI Route Point and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 10 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway
  • D. CUCM: CTI Route Port and SIP Trunk, ICM: CVP Type 10 VRU and Network VRU labels, VXML Gateway


Answer : C

Question 2

Which four items are factors of bandwidth requirements for the visible network connection
between the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Agent Peripheral Gateway and the
call router? (Choose four.)

  • A. busy hour call attempts
  • B. number of skill groups per agent
  • C. number of agents
  • D. number of call types
  • E. percent of traffic with Courtesy Callback
  • F. number of call and ECC variables
  • G. number of concurrent real-time reports
  • H. percent of traffic requires Agent Greeting
  • I. percent of traffic requires Whisper Announcements


Answer : A,B,C,F

Question 3

Which attribute can be created in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Precision
Routing?

  • A. Boolean or proficiency
  • B. string or integer
  • C. Boolean or integer
  • D. proficiency or array


Answer : A

Question 4

Which VMware feature is supported for use with Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise?

  • A. VMware vMotion
  • B. VMware distributed vSwitch
  • C. VMware consolidated backup
  • D. VMware snapshots
  • E. vDisk thick provisioning


Answer : E

Question 5

Refer tothe exhibit.


In a Cisco Finesse 10.0(x) deployment, in Supervisor Gadget under the Queue Statistics
pane, which option describes what the Other column represents?

  • A. number of agents assigned to the queue who are on inbound calls
  • B. number of calls handled by the agents associated with that queue
  • C. number of agents assigned to the queue who are on outbound calls
  • D. number of agents assigned to the queue who are on internal consult calls
  • E. number of agents assigned to the other queues


Answer : D

Question 6

Refer to the exhibit.


Which includes three inbound call flows with their respective average handle times. The
deployment includes Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, Cisco Unified Customer
Voice Portal, Cisco Unified Communication Manager, and Cisco Unified Border Element.
The customer needs to record all agent conversations with callers. What is the minimum
average handle time needed to determine how many recording ports are required?

  • A. 290.0 seconds
  • B. 259.5 seconds
  • C. 146.9 seconds
  • D. 117.5 seconds


Answer : C

Question 7

Which Cisco Unified Border Element configuration is correct for a Cisco Unified Contact
Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal and Cisco Unified Border
Element deployment?

  • A. You must dedicate a voice gateway for VXML browser sessions.
  • B. You must configure Cisco Unified Border Element as media pass flow-around mode.
  • C. You must configure Cisco Unified Border Element as media pass flow-through mode.
  • D. You must use box-to-box Cisco Unified Border Element redundancy.


Answer : C

Question 8

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with geographically redundant
central controllers, a new site is added with two new Admin Workstations as the only AWs
at the site. Which option is the recommended configuration (AW type) for these two
machines?

  • A. 1 - Primary Distributor AW, 1 - Secondary Distributor AW
  • B. 1 - Primary Distributor AW, 1 - Client AW
  • C. 1 - Secondary Distributor AW, 1 - Client AW
  • D. 2 - Client AWs
  • E. 2 - Secondary Distributor AWs
  • F. 1 - Primary Client AW, 1 - Secondary Client AW


Answer : A

Question 9

The JTAPI communications between the Cisco Unified Communication Manager cluster
and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise include three distinct types of messaging.
Which three options are those messages? (Choose three.)

  • A. SIP call control messages
  • B. routing control (Cisco Unified CM cluster request instructions from Cisco Unified CCE)
  • C. service control
  • D. device and call monitoring
  • E. subscription control
  • F. device and call control


Answer : B,D,F

Question 10

Which three statements about QoS in a Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact
Management solution are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. In a Cisco Unified Intelligent Contact Management network, if the traffic is marked in the ICM, QoS trust needs to be enabled on access-layer routers and switches.
  • B. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 90 percent of total available bandwidth.
  • C. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 75 percent of total available bandwidth.
  • D. The high priority queue for the private network should be granted 65 percent of total available bandwidth.
  • E. Traffic marking in Cisco Unified ICM means that configuring separate private high and private medium/low sets of IP addresses is no longer necessary.
  • F. Traffic marking in Cisco Unified ICM means that configuring separate private high and private medium/low sets of IP addresses is still necessary.


Answer : A,B,E

Question 11

Which three options are valid when Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal comprehensive
call flow and survivability service handles SIP REFER? (Choose three.)

  • A. SIP REFER label and SigDigits
  • B. SIP REFER with ICM router requery
  • C. SIP REFER with ICM script Send To VRU node
  • D. SIP REFER with custom SIP header
  • E. SIP REFER with routing label "rfxxxx" and standalone Cisco Unified CVP with ICM Lookup label
  • F. SIP REFER with ECC variable user.sip.transfer


Answer : A,C,D

Question 12

Refer to the exhibit.


In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), when agents login into the desktop as a Mobile Agent, which
number is used in the highlighted Extension field?

  • A. the local CTI port dialed number
  • B. the remote CTI port dialed number
  • C. agent PSTN number (accessible from CUCM/GW)
  • D. agent ID
  • E. agent reservation script dialed number


Answer : A

Question 13

Which three statements about Courtesy Callback are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Courtesy Callback reduces the time callers have to wait in a queue.
  • B. Courtesy Callback enables Cisco Unified Communication Manager to offer callers (who meet your criteria) the option to receive a courtesy callback by the system instead of waiting in the queue.
  • C. The caller who has been queued by Cisco Unified Communication Manager can hang up and subsequently be called back when an agent is close to becoming available (preemptive callback).
  • D. Courtesy Callback does not change the time a customer must wait to be connected to an agent.
  • E. If the caller decides to be called back by the system, they leave their name and the time they want to be callback.
  • F. You can schedule a callback for a specific time.
  • G. Courtesy Callback is supported only with Cisco Voice Gateway.
  • H. Courtesy Callback is not allowed with Agent Request API.


Answer : A,D,G

Question 14

Which option describes the impact of co-loading the Cisco Unified Outbound SIP Dialer on
the same servers as the agent peripheral gateway in the Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise?

  • A. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer does not reduce agent capacity on the peripheral gateway server.
  • B. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of foureach outbound port is equivalent to four agents on the peripheral gateway.
  • C. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of 1.33each outbound port is equivalent to 1.33 agents on the peripheral gateway.
  • D. Cisco Unified Outbound Dialer reduces agent capacity by a factor of 15each outbound port is equivalent to 15 agents on the peripheral gateway.


Answer : C

Question 15

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), a supervisor has the capability to Monitor, Intercept, and Barge
an agent call. Under which condition can a supervisor successfully intercept the call?

  • A. after a supervisor has started monitoring a call
  • B. after a supervisor has barged into a call
  • C. after a supervisor has selected a talking agent for monitoring
  • D. after a supervisor has conferenced into a call
  • E. after a supervisor has transferred the call


Answer : B

Page 1