642-164 Unified Communications Contact Center Express.(UCCX)

Page 1   
Question 1

Which branch of the step will be taken while a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step
returning 0 rows?

  • A. Connection Not Available
  • B. Timeout
  • C. Successful
  • D. SQL Error


Answer : C

Question 2

While deploying the Call Subflow step, are variables be able to be shared between the
parent (calling) flow and the subflow?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No
  • C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
  • D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.


Answer : C

Question 3

In a redundant IPCC Express deployment, when you add a JTAPI Call Control Group with
100 CTI ports, how many device records will be added to the CallManager database?

  • A. CTI Ports are not added by the creation of a Call Control Group.
  • B. CTI ports are no longer required to be added to the CallManager database.
  • C. One hundred devices will be added to the CallManager database.
  • D. Two hundred devices will be added to the CallManager database.


Answer : D

Question 4

Observe the following options carefully, then tell me which Cisco Unified Contact Center
Express deployment scenario is valid?

  • A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.0
  • B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1
  • C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.0
  • D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.3


Answer : B

Question 5

Which three of the following are valid CRS deployment scenarios? (Choose three.)

  • A. High Availability CRS Engines running on hardware from different server classes
  • B. High Availability CRS Engines running on similar hardware from the same server class but from different vendors
  • C. High Availability CRS Engines and four simplex VoIP Monitoring Servers
  • D. CCM co-resident deployment on an MCS 7815


Answer : B,C,D

Question 6

What is the default filename for the component trace file?

  • A. CiscoMIVR.log
  • B. CiscoMADM.log
  • C. CiscoMEDT.log
  • D. CiscoMCVD.log


Answer : A

Question 7

Which type of phone contains the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center
Express?
version 4.0 unsupported
version 4.5 supported
version 5.0 supported

  • A. SIP
  • B. SCCP
  • C. H.323
  • D. MGCP


Answer : A

Question 8

How do you start an event-triggered debug session?

  • A. Select "Start" from the Debug menu in CRS Script Editor.
  • B. Select "Reactive Script..." from the Debug menu in CRS Script Editor.
  • C. Select "Debugging" from the Trace menu in CRS Application Administration.
  • D. Select "Start Trace" from the Trace menu in CRS Application Administration.


Answer : B

Question 9

After finishing a call, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over "Automated
Available" to determine the agent's next state?

  • A. Automatic Work
  • B. Resource Pool selection
  • C. Automatic WrapUp
  • D. Prompt for this CSQ


Answer : A

Question 10

What is the typical number of trunks in a Call Center?

  • A. equal to half the number of IVR ports
  • B. greater than the number of IVR ports plus the number of agent phones
  • C. less than or equal to the number of IVR ports plus the number of agent phones
  • D. twice the number of IVR ports plus the number of agent phones


Answer : C

Question 11

When will a skills-based CSQ that requires a skill competency of four (4) select an IPCC
Express agent?

  • A. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of nine (9) in another skill defined in CRS
  • B. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of one (1) in the required skill for the CSQ
  • C. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of seven (7) in the required skill for the CSQ
  • D. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of three (3) in the required skill defined in CRS


Answer : C

Question 12

You have just successfully added a JTAPI trigger in CRS Administration. Which two items
are automatically configured on your CallManager? (Choose two.)

  • A. CTI dialogue control port
  • B. CTI Route Point
  • C. dialogue group
  • D. CTI Route Point association with JTAPI User


Answer : B,D

Question 13

How many languages are able to be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the
Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?

  • A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
  • B. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD
  • C. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
  • D. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD


Answer : A

Question 14

What can help you expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating a caller?

  • A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
  • B. reactive debug session
  • C. script validation
  • D. script refresh


Answer : B

Question 15

When the primary server fails, which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center
Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

  • A. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
  • B. No special configuration is needed.
  • C. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
  • D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.


Answer : D

Page 1