650-256 SBF for Account Managers

Page 1   
Question 1

Several of the Cisco small business switches allow you to assign roles to ports depending
on what device you are connecting. What is this functionality called?

  • A. CDP
  • B. LLDP-MEO
  • C. FindIT
  • D. SmartPorts


Answer : D

Question 2

True stacking means that you can configure, troubleshoot, and manage a group of
switches as a single entity. Which Cisco switches ate stackable up to 8 units or 192 ports?

  • A. Cisco 300 Series
  • B. Cisco Catalysts 2960-S
  • C. Series Cisco SFE/SGE Switches
  • D. Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series


Answer : C

Question 3

Which option distinguishes the second-generation Cisco Integrated Services Routers from
the original Integrated Services Routers?

  • A. integrated network security
  • B. decouples service delivery hardware and software
  • C. unified communications
  • D. wireless connectivity


Answer : B

Question 4

Which two options are key competitive selling messages for Cisco 200 Series Switches?
(Choose two.)

  • A. competitively priced
  • B. managed as a single stackable unit
  • C. part of a comprehensive network portfolio
  • D. solution-based integration into cloud services
  • E. provides UTM security


Answer : A,C

Question 5

Where is the Cisco OnPlus Network Agent appliance installed?

  • A. Cisco-hosted data center
  • B. customer premises
  • C. partner location
  • D. third-party data center


Answer : B

Question 6

Non-blocking switch fabric is associated with the Cisco 200 and 300 Series Switches. What
is the purpose of this feature?

  • A. management
  • B. performance
  • C. quality of service
  • D. security


Answer : B

Question 7

Which three options can a business customer achieve using WebEx meeting center?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Acquire and ship new inventory.
  • B. Collaborate with remote suppliers.
  • C. Lower employee turnover.
  • D. Reduce travel time and expense.
  • E. Share applications on a desktop.
  • F. Streamline business operations.


Answer : B,D,E

Question 8

What are the three main pillars of the Cisco One Product Portfolio for small business
customers?

  • A. collaborate, simplify, virtualize
  • B. communicate, share, unify
  • C. connect, secure, communicate
  • D. converge, connect secure


Answer : C

Question 9

Cisco Protectlink Web security service delivers cloud-based web threat protection for an
extra layer of security on select Cisco RV Series Routers. Which two functions does the
ProtectLink Web security service provide? (Choose two.)

  • A. detects unauthorized access to the network
  • B. enforces web-usage policies
  • C. filters out spam on employee email
  • D. scans for spyware and viruses on user machines
  • E. URL filtering blocks access to known malicious sites


Answer : B,E

Question 10

What is the name of the Cisco small business solution sales framework?

  • A. Smart Designs
  • B. Smart Business Roadmap
  • C. SMB Sales Framework
  • D. Small Business Advantage
  • E. Small Business Accelerator


Answer : B

Question 11

Which three options are characteristics of Cisco RV Series Routers? (Choose three.)

  • A. browser-based configuration
  • B. hosted security
  • C. integrated voice mail
  • D. survivable remote site telephony
  • E. virtual private network connectivity
  • F. wired and wireless versions


Answer : B,E,F

Question 12

Which two options are competitive advantages of Cisco RV Series Routers? (Choose two.)

  • A. provide a port to connect a fax machine
  • B. easy-to-use, simplified configuration GUI
  • C. enhanced features: VLANs, ACL, QoS, IPv6, and cloud services (some models)
  • D. embedded wireless included with all routers
  • E. ProtectLink Web included with all routers


Answer : B,C

Question 13

Which Cisco partner presales support offering was created to help partners solve their
small business customers' business problems with Cisco technology solutions?

  • A. Cisco.com
  • B. Partner Central
  • C. Partner Design Support
  • D. Partner Assistance Center
  • E. Technical Assistance Center


Answer : C

Question 14

Which technology might a Cisco Unified Communications 300 Series customer select to
reduce infrastructure purchases?

  • A. BRI
  • B. local PSTN gateway
  • C. PRI
  • D. SIP trunk


Answer : D

Question 15

Which small business portfolio is appropriate for the customer who has sophisticated
requirements and is looking for scalability?

  • A. Built for Small Business
  • B. Fit Small Business
  • C. Right for Small Business
  • D. Simple Small Business


Answer : B

Page 1