650-303 Cisco SaaS Conferencing and EIM Resale ATP for the SE Exam

Page 1   
Question 1

What is the minimum number of employees required for a Cisco Unified Workspace
License?

  • A. 15
  • B. 200
  • C. 250
  • D. 100


Answer : D

Question 2

Which question is the best to ask an executive sponsor of an organization when qualifying
them for the Cisco WebEx service?

  • A. How important is a having a single provider of conferencing and audio services to your organization?
  • B. What is most important to you in deploying and managing an instant messaging experience?
  • C. How often do local employees travel with devices that are not supported by your IT department?
  • D. What is your vision for collaboration across your organization?


Answer : D

Question 3

Which statement about the Cisco WebEx Connect IM capabilities carried out over secure
client sessions is true?

  • A. An encrypted connection is not necessary before the server authenticates the client.
  • B. It can simply assert its address on the network, just like email communications.
  • C. An encrypted connection is established using TCP, and then the server authenticates the client.
  • D. It has a limited ability to block any attempts to clog the network.


Answer : B

Question 4

Which statement describes the "play back" process that minimizes bandwidth during a
client meeting?

  • A. The participant downloads the Cisco WebEx UCF files before viewing.
  • B. The presenter controls what goes into the Cisco WebEx UCF files.
  • C. The Cisco WebEx Collaboration Cloud enables minor changes to uploaded UCF files
  • D. Participants can play back the information, but with a delay.


Answer : B

Question 5

When integrating a customer's LMS and WebEx Training Center, which process works in
the background with WebEx Training Center as a conduit?

  • A. CloudLink
  • B. Salesforce.com
  • C. Blackboard
  • D. Jumpstart


Answer : C

Question 6

Which option is one benefit of Cisco WebEx Connect and Cisco WebEx web collaboration
to organizations?

  • A. create persuasive multimedia presentations
  • B. business agility and productivity after taking out infrastructure
  • C. single, consistent experience across PC, Mac, tablets, and mobile phones
  • D. meet lead goals and product launch dates


Answer : C

Question 7

You are connecting into a Cisco WebEx meeting as an authenticated attendee. Which two
attributes are required for you to join the meeting successfully? (Choose two.)

  • A. local parameters
  • B. password
  • C. encryption
  • D. identification
  • E. cookie


Answer : B,D

Question 8

Which application is used by third-party audio providers to offer meeting controls in real
time?

  • A. telephony service provider
  • B. XML
  • C. SAML
  • D. single sign-on


Answer : B

Question 9

Which option describes how a business can benefit from a SaaS solution compared to an
on-premises solution?

  • A. increase in IT support
  • B. lower initial cost
  • C. use of existing hardware and software
  • D. security through on-premises firewalls


Answer : B

Question 10

Which item must a person provide to enter a secure data center?

  • A. valid ID
  • B. physical key
  • C. ID and fingerprint
  • D. retinal scan


Answer : C

Question 11

Which feature offers detailed diagnostics and real-time alerts on core network devices to
help you identify and resolve issues?

  • A. flexible hardware replacement
  • B. Cisco Smart Call Home
  • C. Cisco TAC
  • D. Cisco WebEx Node


Answer : B

Question 12

Which statement about the Cisco integrated collaboration architecture is true?

  • A. You can connect anywhere over the web, worldwide, 24 hours a day.
  • B. You can meet face-to-face with interactive, in-person events.
  • C. You can work securely only inside the corporate firewall via on-premises secure solutions.
  • D. No preinstallation requirements means instant installation and customization.


Answer : A

Question 13

You are setting up a deployment option for your customer to integrate Cisco Unified
MeetingPlace and Cisco WebEx conferencing. Your customer currently uses MeetingPlace
and is interested in using it for audio portion of conferencing. What do you offer as a
requirement?

  • A. reservationless Cisco Unified MeetingPlace audio
  • B. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 7.0
  • C. reservationless Cisco Unified MeetingPlace video
  • D. Cisco Unified MeetingPlace 6.0+


Answer : B

Question 14

Which two options are features of the Cisco WebEx Connect service? (Choose two.)

  • A. Hardware setup is simple.
  • B. Give individual users the ability to maintain a local archive of IMs.
  • C. Push and run files on a remote computer with five simple steps.
  • D. Create custom Cisco Unified Presence notifications.
  • E. Allow attendees to join an event after downloading a plug-in.


Answer : B,D

Question 15

Which option is one advantage of the on-premises deployment option?

  • A. minimal purchase and set-up costs
  • B. leverage the existing IP network
  • C. rapid deployment
  • D. monthly subscription-based model of pricing


Answer : B

Page 1