650-304 Cisco SaaS Conferencing and EIM Resale ATP for the FE Exam

Page 1   
Question 1

When businesses subscribe to and use SaaS solutions, they expand customer
relationships and improve productivity. Which two options do the SaaS solutions
eliminatethe need for in an organization? (Choose two)

  • A. Additional software
  • B. Remote web-based services
  • C. Additional hardware
  • D. Localized firewall configuration
  • E. Typical daily upkeep and maintenance
  • F. IT department


Answer : C,E

Question 2

In which stage of the Cisco WebEx collaboration would PDI-advanced services help the
customer assess its business and technical requirements?(select two)

  • A. Implement
  • B. Design
  • C. Prepare
  • D. Plan


Answer : A,B

Reference:https://cisco- images.test.edgekey.net/en/US/services/ps2961/ps10961/Cisco_WebEx_Enablement_Ser vices_Data_Sheet.pdf(page 1, see the last paragraph)

Question 3

Which option does Cisco use to deliver its collaboration offering to provide a consistent and
secure experience for users?

  • A. New Collaborative Workspace
  • B. Cisco Collaboration Cloud
  • C. Cisco Network
  • D. Cisco Telepresence


Answer : B

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/web/SK/expo2011/pdfs/Collaborationin_the_Cloud_Miro_ Polakovic.pdf

Question 4

Which of these is a characteristic of the Plan 1 (enterprise) communication plan?

  • A. It is a plan created for small to medium-sized businesses.
  • B. It leverages an executive sponsor to require end-user adoption
  • C. It provides an announcement on the availability of the service.
  • D. It does not include mandatory training.


Answer : B

Question 5

What are some best practices for identifying opportunities to cross-sell throughout the
customer organization?

  • A. Know only the products and services that you are selling
  • B. Contact the Cisco support team for any Cisco WebEx issues
  • C. Stay well informed of what competitors are doing and share it with your clients
  • D. Become the go-to expert for primary stakeholders


Answer : D

Question 6

Which step of the enablement success cycle offers customers quick-start guides and tours
to get them started?

  • A. Introduction
  • B. Awareness
  • C. Support
  • D. Deployment
  • E. Adoption


Answer : B

Question 7

Which two steps should you complete during an internal kick-off meeting? (Choose two.)

  • A. Determine how many hosts will be added
  • B. Review the project plan
  • C. Review the Cisco WebEx site of the customer
  • D. Discuss a cancellation policy
  • E. Determine the technical requirements


Answer : B,E

Question 8

Which business complexity example is best described as a consumerization trend?

  • A. Following workers that work outside of business hours
  • B. Managing tools and helping people find the correct content in a secure location when needed
  • C. Employees bringing in new devices and applications into work
  • D. Resolving issues over distances


Answer : C

Question 9

Which two items should you check for accuracy when reviewing the Cisco WebEx site of a
customer? (Choose two.)

  • A. DNS
  • B. Color scheme
  • C. Title bar
  • D. IP address
  • E. Network address


Answer : A,D

Question 10

What is one of the first things you should do when troubleshooting Cisco WebEx issues?

  • A. Research the issue on Cisco WebEx University
  • B. Call the support line for help
  • C. Categorize the issue
  • D. Contact the site administrator


Answer : D

Question 11

Who has the ability to delete or disable inactive Cisco WebEx Connect accounts?

  • A. An organization administrator
  • B. Cisco WebEx channel account manager
  • C. All users
  • D. Site administrators


Answer : D

Question 12

Which approach must IT think about when enabling the new collaborative workspace in a
post-PC era?

  • A. Provide the best possible experience as the user changes role, location, device, and style of interaction.
  • B. Outsource support on new devices, applications, and interaction styles.
  • C. Maintain current PC devices.
  • D. Keep same approach


Answer : A

Question 13

Which option is the starting point of a platform that delivers a consistent experience that
includes synchronous and asynchronous collaboration?

  • A. Presence
  • B. Network layer
  • C. Session control
  • D. Policy management


Answer : A

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/collabor. html

Question 14

What should you do to encourage the adoption of Cisco WebEx collaboration services?

  • A. Tie Cisco WebEx services to specific users productivity goals
  • B. Engage an executive sponsor
  • C. Engage executives from other companies
  • D. Create seminars to promote Cisco WebEx solutions


Answer : A

Question 15

Who is responsible for setting up and configuring Cisco WebEx Connect for an
organization?

  • A. Organization administrators
  • B. Project managers
  • C. Sale representatives
  • D. Executive sponsor


Answer : A

Page 1