650-377 Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager Exam

Page 1   
Question 1

What is a feature of Cisco AnyConnect?

  • A. It provides a single VPN connectivity option.
  • B. It increases mobility costs but provides a secure solution.
  • C. It provides a GRE tunnel to provide connectivity regardless of the Layer 2 protocol.
  • D. It provides a unified client for identity-based networking.


Answer : A

Question 2

You want a security solution that enforces access and policies in the borderless network by
providing information such as identity, time and date, posture, location, device type, and
access type. Which Cisco solution will provide you with this information?

  • A. Cisco TrustSec
  • B. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
  • C. Cisco IronPort Web SecurityAppliances
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect


Answer : A

Question 3

What is a feature of Cisco Medianet?

  • A. It automates device configuration and registration,
  • B. It allows manual configuration with SmartPorts.
  • C. It deploys complex access-switch QoS.
  • D. It disables device asset tracking.


Answer : A

Question 4

What are two features of Cisco EnergyWise technology? (Choose two.)

  • A. It allows devices to reduce power consumption while idling.
  • B. It provides a way for a thermal return to reduce power consumption.
  • C. It can differentiate between device type, device label, and device location.
  • D. It allows devices to alternate between battery power and AC current.
  • E. It provides easy migration of third-party endpoints.


Answer : C,E

Question 5

What are two features of the Cisco EnergyWise solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. It measures, reduces, and reports energy usage across the entire corporate infrastructure.
  • B. It automatically controls devices on the network such as IP phones, lights, and airconditioning.
  • C. It works only with Cisco products.
  • D. It is added on to the Cisco Integrated Services Router.
  • E. It raises operating costs but provides the opportunity for tax incentives.


Answer : A,B

Question 6

Which Cisco solution helps to mitigate the effects of WAN latency while transferring data
quickly?

  • A. Cisco Unified Wireless Network
  • B. Cisco WAAS Express
  • C. Cisco Medianet
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect


Answer : B

Question 7

What are two roles of Cisco EnergyWise technology on routers and switches? (Choose
two.)

  • A. It provides customizable management-level reports to communicate energy savings and environmental impact.
  • B. It provides configuration, management, data aggregation, and console services for the solution. It enforces policy on attached PoE devices.
  • C. It coordinates the power management of disparate device types.
  • D. It promotes sophisticated and granular energy management for PCs and laptops.


Answer : B,C

Question 8

What are two characteristics of the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.)

  • A. It helps to reduce operational costs.
  • B. It increases deployment costs but reduces operational costs.
  • C. It is primarily used for small networks.
  • D. It provides proven firewall services.
  • E. The firewall services must be initiated manually.
  • F. It is primarily used for large networks,


Answer : A,D

Question 9

What are the two main benefits of Cisco Medianet? (Choose two.)

  • A. efficient video delivery
  • B. maximized ROI
  • C. one-touch ease of use
  • D. the coexistence of multiple devices in the wireless spectrum
  • E. the ability to communicate anywhere at anytime


Answer : A,B

Question 10

What is the main goal of the Cisco Borderless Network?

  • A. to connect anyone, anywhere, on any device
  • B. to promote energy efficiency in data centers
  • C. to allow people to communicate on any device within the parameters of their networks
  • D. to allow people to keep in touch with family members all around the world


Answer : A

Question 11

What is now the most common incentive for implementing a green plan?

  • A. less pollution
  • B. positive publicity
  • C. cost cutting
  • D. government regulations


Answer : C

Question 12

Which two Cisco Borderless Network solutions provide network-integrated WAN
optimization and scalable application-aware acceleration to reduce bandwidth costs while
delivering optimal user experience for both cloud services and locally hosted services?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Application Velocity
  • B. Cisco Mobility Services
  • C. Cisco WAAS Express
  • D. Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator


Answer : A,C

Question 13

You need to easily manage the security risks of borderless networks. Which mobility
solution uses next-generation remote-access technology to allow users to securely access
the network with their device of choice?

  • A. Cisco TrustSec
  • B. Cisco Medianet
  • C. Cisco AnyConnect
  • D. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway


Answer : C

Question 14

What are two features of the Cisco Context-Aware Mobility solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is meant primarily for use by technical decision makers.
  • B. It can simultaneously track thousandsof mobile assets.
  • C. It integrates easily with existing networks and applications for faster adoption.
  • D. It allows IT managers to use multiple platforms to manage and monitor their wireless networks.
  • E. It provides real-time information from the network such as date, time of day, physical location, and temperature.


Answer : B,E

Question 15

What is the current consumer green energy trend?

  • A. The global consumer trend involves significant decreases in renewable sources.
  • B. Wind energy predictably matches peak demand times.
  • C. Fluctuating demands make it more complex to maintain a reliable electrical system.
  • D. Customer energy demands remain stable and predictable, despite changing trend!


Answer : C

Page 1