650-752 Advanced IP NGN Architecture Sales

Page 1   
Question 1

What is the primary focus of an IT manager?

  • A. technical supervision of the ICT infrastructure
  • B. reduction of IT expenditures
  • C. IT budgeting for a service provider
  • D. value creation made possible by technology


Answer : D

Question 2

What are three benefits that service providers gain with Cisco Prime for Service Providers
network management software? (Choose three.)

  • A. lower CapEx
  • B. higher CapEx
  • C. reduced OpEx
  • D. improved operational efficiencies
  • E. increased OpEx
  • F. improved system resource utilization


Answer : A,C,D

Question 3

Which three services are offered in the business segment of Cisco IP NGN? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Layer 3 VPN and Layer 2 VPN
  • B. cloud services
  • C. Cisco VideoScape
  • D. point-to-point communication
  • E. triple play
  • F. quad play


Answer : A,B,C

Question 4

What are the four sub-layers in the Cisco IP NGN architecture infrastructure layer?
(Choose four.)

  • A. access
  • B. aggregation
  • C. distribution
  • D. core
  • E. edge
  • F. extension
  • G. collapsed distribution
  • H. shared aggregation


Answer : A,B,D,E

Question 5

What are two benefits of using Cisco Fixed Services? (Choose two.)

  • A. simplified engagement model
  • B. introducing higher OpEx
  • C. expanding ROI interval
  • D. simplified delivery model
  • E. increased risk


Answer : A,D

Question 6

What is the challenge for the modern service provider who wants to monetize the various
services?

  • A. a billing system that supports all services enabled in the network
  • B. video broadcasting
  • C. different types of access technologies
  • D. MPLS over IPv4


Answer : A

Question 7

Which three primary requirements do service providers look for in a solution? (Choose
three.)

  • A. price
  • B. performance
  • C. external design
  • D. services
  • E. reliability
  • F. minimum power consumption


Answer : B,D,E

Question 8

What are the three primary features of Cisco IP NGN platforms? (Choose three.)

  • A. scalability
  • B. customization
  • C. resilience
  • D. simplicity
  • E. geo-redundancy
  • F. manageability


Answer : A,C,F

Question 9

Who are the two key stakeholders in a company that is enabled with Cisco IP NGN?
(Choose two.)

  • A. telecommunications manager
  • B. technician
  • C. financial manager
  • D. field engineer


Answer : A,C

Question 10

The Cisco Service Contract Center tool allows Cisco Partners to manage which three
activities? (Choose three.)

  • A. quoting
  • B. technical faults
  • C. spare parts delivery
  • D. contract management
  • E. ordering
  • F. training offering


Answer : A,D,E

Question 11

In a Cisco IP NGN business transformation, what is the main focus when you are
considering a subscription for the customer?

  • A. a free promotional subscription
  • B. tiered subscriptions to value-added services
  • C. unlimited traffic
  • D. time-of-day diversity subscriptions


Answer : B

Question 12

How does Cisco challenge its competitors in the customer decision-making process?

  • A. by waiting for a response from the customer
  • B. by using a cross-functional team
  • C. by using an operational team
  • D. By asking the customer to make a decision


Answer : B

Question 13

Which Cisco Prime NCS module is responsible for the management of the transport
network?

  • A. Cisco Prime Central
  • B. Cisco Prime Fulfillment
  • C. Cisco Prime Optical
  • D. Cisco Prime Network


Answer : C

Question 14

Which management platform is used for managing the experience lifecycle in Cisco
product offering?

  • A. Cisco Prime NCS
  • B. CiscoWorks LMS version 4.0
  • C. Cisco Secure Manager
  • D. Cisco SDM


Answer : B

Question 15

In a financial review, which method is used to estimate the yield of a service that is enabled
by a Cisco IP NGN solution?

  • A. market comparison
  • B. best-practice
  • C. prediction modeling
  • D. statistical inputs


Answer : C

Page 1