700-001 Cisco Video Solution Sales Representative

Page 1   
Question 1

How many Internet-connected devices does the average person have today, in 2014?

  • A. 1
  • B. 3
  • C. 7
  • D. 12


Answer : B

Question 2

What is shown on the Cisco Tele Presence Active Presence screen layout?

  • A. Active participant full screen, other participants picture-in-picture along the bottom.
  • B. One person on the screen at a time.
  • C. Four other sites, one in each quadrant of the screen.
  • D. Self-view.


Answer : A

Question 3

Which two features are supported on the Cisco Tele presence MX700? (Choose two.)

  • A. Speaker Track 60
  • B. up to 5 screens
  • C. Cisco Proximity
  • D. embedded multisite for 10 participants
  • E. up to 6 screens


Answer : A,C

Question 4

Which option describes the Cisco Tele Presence TX systems?

  • A. Soft client that can be loaded on a computer or laptop, smartphone, or tablet.
  • B. IP video phone for use at the office and home office.
  • C. Desktop system for use at the office and home office.
  • D. Immersive room systems
  • E. Codecs and integrator system for integrating audio/visual and large rooms.


Answer : D

Question 5

Which product is used for H 323 video registration?

  • A. Cisco Tele presence content Server.
  • B. Cisco Tele Presence management Suite.
  • C. Cisco Tele Presence Server.
  • D. Cisco VCS Control.


Answer : D

Question 6

Which system is an all-in-one camera and codec system?

  • A. SX10
  • B. SX20
  • C. SX80
  • D. 6000MXP


Answer : A

Question 7

Which product is needed to enable self-provisioning?

  • A. Cisco Jabber Guest
  • B. Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
  • C. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • D. Cisco Prime Collaboration


Answer : D

Question 8

What does the Intelligent Audio feature do?

  • A. eliminates distracting background noises
  • B. enables the Cisco DX650 to share content
  • C. ensures that you see what you do not hear
  • D. enables the Cisco DX70 to move audio between devices


Answer : A

Question 9

Which option describes a benefit of Cisco Collaboration Meeting Rooms?

  • A. Only business-to-business connections are supported.
  • B. Users can schedule meetings, conduct instant meetings, or meet in a permanent always-on meeting room.
  • C. Only business-to-consumer connections are supported.
  • D. Ad hoc calls are prohibited.


Answer : B

Question 10

Which two options are Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing versions? (Choose two)

  • A. Enhanced Advanced
  • B. Enhanced Plus
  • C. Enhanced
  • D. Professional
  • E. Standard


Answer : D,E

Question 11

What is unique about the Cisco solutions to today’s communications needs?

  • A. Cisco can provide video infrastructure.
  • B. Cisco can provide complete end-to-end solutions.
  • C. Cisco can provide video architecture.
  • D. Cisco can provide video endpoints.


Answer : B

Question 12

Which approach will resonate with your customer regarding using video for travel
reduction?

  • A. Video can be used while you travel.
  • B. Video eliminates 100 percent of travel costs.
  • C. Targeting internal travel can help customers focus on reducing up to 20 percent of current travel costs.
  • D. Video reduces travel.


Answer : C

Question 13

How many participants does Cisco CMR Premises support in a single meeting?

  • A. 1000
  • B. 100
  • C. 25
  • D. 10


Answer : B

Question 14

Which two features are supported on the Cisco Tele Presence SX80 Codec? (Choose two)

  • A. Up to 5 screens
  • B. Internet browsing on its screen
  • C. H 265
  • D. Speaker Track 60
  • E. Up to 6 screens


Answer : C,D

Question 15

Which product is a chassis-based system for multipoint conferencing with 10 hot-
swappable card slots?

  • A. MSE 8000
  • B. MCU 4500
  • C. MCU 5300
  • D. Tele Presence server


Answer : A

Page 1