700-037 Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Specialist

Page 1   
Question 1

Which three options are benefits of Cisco Prime Collaboration'? (Choose three)

  • A. It enables comprehensive monitoring and diagnostics for Cisco Unified Communications and Cisco Telepresence systems.
  • B. It provides historical reporting and trending on Collaboration business metrics.
  • C. It verifies whether the network is secure and efficient.
  • D. It enables automatic monitoring and repair of Cisco devices and software applications.
  • E. It reduces the expertise needed to manage changes that occur when the network is operational
  • F. It ensures consistent configurations by increasing the per-user configuration time


Answer : A,B,E

Question 2

You are discussing unified communications applications with a customer.The same
customer has also been approached by ShoreTel.The customer feels that the ShoreTel
solution lacks complexity and is easy to use
Which response is best in this situation?

  • A. Cisco continuously enhances interfaces to simplify system administration and provide ease-of-use
  • B. The Cisco solution is complex, but Cisco has certified partners to provide practical advice and hands-on expertise
  • C. Cisco provides a complete solution and superior applications, therefore the complexity increases
  • D. Cisco provides a converged architecture that is simple and easy to use


Answer : A

Question 3

Where will an account manager find the largest source of case studies,
whitepapers.demos, and vertical-oriented information around Cisco Collaboration?

  • A. Collaboration Use Case
  • B. QuickStart for Cisco Collaboration FY2013
  • C. Cisco Competitive Edge Portal
  • D. Steps to Success
  • E. Cisco Collaboration business case


Answer : E

Question 4

Which three statements about Alcatel Lucent is correct? (Choose three)

  • A. The Aura architecture is Alcatel Lucent's flagship architecture that joins their Service Provider portfolio together
  • B. Alcatel Lucent is Cisco's closest competitor in IP based telephone handsets and mobile communications applications
  • C. Alcatel Lucent is Cisco's closest competitor in Market Share of Carrier Routing and Switching
  • D. Alcatel Lucent's core product is Service Provider Edge Routing equipment
  • E. The High Leverage Network (HLN) is Alcatel Lucent's flagship architecture that joins their Service Provider portfolio together


Answer : C,D,E

Question 5

The Finance manager of an organization is concerned about switching their existing PBX to
IP.Which response describes the value of the Collaboration Architecture?

  • A. Our solutions create a satisfied workforce, which results in higher productivity
  • B. Our competitors are sticking to PBX solution and are losing market share Collaboration is a risk-free approach
  • C. Collaboration Architecture is much more than just IP telephony.A fully-deployed solution optimizes business processes and enhances customer satisfaction.
  • D. Cisco and Cisco Partners have vast experience in smooth migration scenarios Deployment has no risks.


Answer : C

Question 6

Which statement describes the Cisco strategy for Cisco Telepresence'?

  • A. Cisco Telepresence is a pure, high-end videoconferencing solution
  • B. Cisco Telepresence is personal, multipurpose, and immersive.
  • C. Cisco Telepresence is low-cost video for everyone, everywhere.
  • D. Cisco Telepresence is personal, single-purpose, and immersive.


Answer : B

Question 7

Which three options are ways to strengthen an existing relationship with the customer?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Posing solution questions to help the customer envision improvements
  • B. Asking issue questions and inquiring why these issues are important
  • C. Leveraging existing relationships
  • D. Asking provocative questions and making statements
  • E. Determining the type of questions and the manner and sequence of asking them
  • F. Aggressively pursuing additional contact


Answer : A,B,E

Question 8

Which three statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose
three.)

  • A. It supports the full range of collaboration services only on Cisco devices
  • B. It supports the full range of collaboration services on Cisco and third-party devices.
  • C. It is used only to support voice routing and calling
  • D. It replaces the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications infrastructure.
  • E. It is at the center of the Cisco collaboration architecture.
  • F. It combines the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications infrastructure.


Answer : B,D,E

Question 9

Which option aligns licensing to these three key role-based licenses: Power User,
Information Work, and Officer Worker?

  • A. Right-to-Use Licenses
  • B. Cisco Unity Connection 9.0 Licensing
  • C. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing
  • D. Device License Units


Answer : C

Question 10

Which two characteristics are differentiators for the Cisco ISR router compared to the
competition? (Choose two.)

  • A. Decoupling the delivery of software from hardware on optional service modules
  • B. Integration of WLAN access points
  • C. Routes network traffic down alternative paths to avoid congestion, which switches cannot do
  • D. Support of analog voice connections
  • E. Operational simplicity through a single, universal Cisco IOS Software image.Services Ready Engine.EnergyWiseinnovations, and investment protection


Answer : A,E

Reference:http://www.sajeps.com/sw/common/custom/internet/custompage.asp?SWAPPID =74&SubPageID=57259&traffictype=Direct

Question 11

Which feature in Cisco WebEx is the most important differentiator compared to other
vendors in the collaboration technology?

  • A. Cisco WebEx is always installed on-premises.
  • B. With an account, everyone can join Cisco WebEx meetings
  • C. Web conferencing service is delivered over a proprietary network, which is optimized for security, performance, and reliability.
  • D. Cisco WebEx could be installed or collocated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager


Answer : C

Question 12

Which two options represent the critical concerns of a desktop application manager
regarding Cisco Collaboration Architecture'? (Choose two.)

  • A. Implementing instant messaging can become a security threat How secure is your Collaboration application?
  • B. I'm concerned about integration into our existing application infrastructure.
  • C. Can your Collaboration application self-diagnose problems?
  • D. I'm concerned about the reporting capabilities of your desktop collaboration application.
  • E. Collaboration sounds sophisticated, but how does this support our sales force?


Answer : A,B

Question 13

Which option is an application in the Cisco IOS Software that provides call processing for
as few as 15 and as many as 450 Cisco Unified IP Phones?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
  • B. Cisco Unified Computing System
  • C. Cisco Integrated Media Engine
  • D. Cisco Emergency Responder


Answer : A

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps4625/dat a_sheet_c78-634095.html

Question 14

Who uses Cisco Show and Share and Cisco WebEx Social for gaining and sharing
information?

  • A. Customer
  • B. Knowledge worker
  • C. Mobile worker and teleworker
  • D. Contact center agent


Answer : C

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps10680/ps10683/ps10668/solution _overview_c22-698483.pdf

Question 15

Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?

  • A. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.
  • B. Cisco supports deskless workers
  • C. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution
  • D. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.


Answer : C

Page 1