700-039 Advanced Collaboration Architecture Sales Engineer

Page 1   
Question 1

Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)

  • A. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
  • B. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
  • C. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
  • D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
  • E. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
  • F. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.


Answer : B,C,E

Question 2

Which two options are ways by which collaboration has impacted the government sector?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Improved safety and security
  • B. Improved operations and impact
  • C. Anytime, anywhere learning
  • D. Growing loyalty
  • E. Increased employee productivity


Answer : A,B

Question 3

Once you define the customer's value chain, you will be able to identify departments
managing core processes where the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will bring highest
business value.
Which two of the following departments typically manage core processes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Procurement
  • B. Sales and Marketing
  • C. Logistics and Operations
  • D. HR Management
  • E. Research and Development


Answer : B,C

Question 4

Which two customer statements present business ROI? (Choose two)

  • A. With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to "touchdown" at any workspace
  • B. With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten go-to-market time for innovative products globally
  • C. A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company's morale
  • D. Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
  • E. Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers


Answer : B,E

Question 5

Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
  • B. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
  • C. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
  • D. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
  • E. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
  • F. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.


Answer : C,E,F

Question 6

The customer satisfaction index is an important business Key Performance Indicator Which
building block of the business model references that KPI?

  • A. Channels
  • B. CRM
  • C. Key activities
  • D. Customer segments


Answer : B

Question 7

You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an
organization.
Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager's concerns?
(Choose three)

  • A. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
  • B. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
  • C. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular
  • D. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
  • E. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
  • F. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways


Answer : B,D,E

Question 8

Which option represents an organizational change objection?

  • A. We are expanding and acquiring new business. This is the wrong time to switch to collaboration.
  • B. How can we justify the fact that it is far more expensive than upgrading our existing solution?
  • C. How can a collaboration architecture help reduce our operating expenses?
  • D. A migration is impossible without high costs or operational fallouts.


Answer : A

Question 9

Which two options are advantages of a Collaboration Architecture that are important from
the Human Resource Manager's viewpoint? (Choose two.)

  • A. 24-hour network support.
  • B. Advanced collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
  • C. The corporation gains increased redundancy in the communications network
  • D. Emergency response is improved upon, which results in a safer work environment
  • E. Advanced collaboration applications provide multiple communication channels through which employees can communicate with one another.


Answer : B,D

Question 10

Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?

  • A. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.
  • B. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution.
  • C. Cisco supports deskless workers.
  • D. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.


Answer : B

Question 11

Which three statements about the Cisco Voice Messaging portfolio are true? (Choose
three.)

  • A. Cisco Unity Express could be installed on a Cisco MCS server.
  • B. Cisco Unity Express offers integrated autoattendant capabilities.
  • C. Cisco Unity Express supports redundancy.
  • D. Cisco Unity Express supports up to 500 mailboxes.
  • E. Cisco Unity Connection supports up to 20,000 mailboxes per server.
  • F. Cisco Unity Connection messaging access is only supported via IP phones and email clients.
  • G. Cisco Unity Connection could be installed on a router.
  • H. Cisco Unity is offered as an appliance running on Linux.


Answer : B,C,E

Question 12

Which company stakeholdermay ask questions relating to improving resource efficiency
while maintaining regulatory compliance during evaluation of a new architecture or
strategy?

  • A. Chief Financial Officer
  • B. Chief Information Officer
  • C. Chief Executive Officer
  • D. Vice President


Answer : B

Question 13

Which two statements about how PBX architectures compare to Cisco Unified
Communications are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A PBX architecture offers advanced, integrated applications such as presence and integrated video.
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications offers advanced, integrated applications such as presence and integrated video.
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications provides historical reporting, unlike traditional PBXs.
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications decreases costs of MACs
  • E. A PBX offers increased security.


Answer : B,D

Question 14

Which two statements indicate that the customer needs an infrastructure that can efficiently
accommodate organizational changes? (Choose two.)

  • A. We need technology to dictate and lead business processes.
  • B. Collaboration applications must be flexible to quickly adapt to changes in user demand.
  • C. Collaboration equipment must be deployed at several locations and data centers.
  • D. The lifetime of any technology in our company is approximately two to three years
  • E. Future success of our company depends on operational agility.


Answer : B,E

Question 15

Which three options are strengths of a business-focused CIO? (Choose three.)

  • A. Service delivery
  • B. Relationship building
  • C. Governance
  • D. Technical knowledge
  • E. Cost control
  • F. Industry knowledge


Answer : B,C,F

Page 1