700-205 Selling Cisco SP Mobility

Page 1   
Question 1

Which option describes how Cisco Clean Air technology enhances a Cisco Wi-Fi
deployment?

  • A. detection and mitigation of RF noise and interference
  • B. bandwidth management from core to edge
  • C. advanced beam forming microphone array dispersion
  • D. automatic frequency steering into phased array antenna


Answer : A

Question 2

Which option does Cisco Mobile Packet Core offer over traditional mobile architecture?

  • A. adaptive and scalable software platform de-coupled from hardware
  • B. allocated, fixed-system, and CPU resources
  • C. dedicated line cards per function
  • D. independent back-haul and core per access technology


Answer : A

Question 3

What is the throughput of a Cisco ASR 5500 that supports any combination of GSM/GPRS,
UMTS, HSPA, fixed, femtocell, Wi-Fi, WiMAX, and LTE?

  • A. 30 Gbps
  • B. 50 Gbps
  • C. 200 Gbps
  • D. 500 Gbps


Answer : D

Question 4

Which option lists the main business reasons for a service provider or mobile operator to
be interested in deploying Wi-Fi?

  • A. macro network optimization, customer churn reduction, and improved monetization
  • B. advertising and value-added charging and unified services
  • C. business support systems optimization, unified operations, and authentication
  • D. video services,IMS services, and MBMS.


Answer : A

Question 5

Which access technologies are supported by Cisco EPC?

  • A. 4G and femto
  • B. 2.5G,3G,4G,femto,and Wi-Fi
  • C. 2.5G,3G, and 4G
  • D. Wi-Fi


Answer : B

Question 6

Which three options are important drivers for lowering operating costs'? (Choose three.)

  • A. Simplified management
  • B. reduced power
  • C. simplified deployment
  • D. reduced number of nodes
  • E. simplified architecture
  • F. reduced footprint


Answer : A,B,D

Question 7

Which frequencies are allocated for unlicensed small cells?

  • A. 2.4 and 5 GHz
  • B. 2.1 and 2.6 GHz
  • C. 450 and 850 MHz
  • D. 1.8 and 1.9 GHz


Answer : A

Question 8

Which Cisco access point Cisco Clean Air?

  • A. Cisco 1260 AP
  • B. Cisco 1350AP
  • C. Cisco 2400 AP
  • D. Cisco 3700 AP


Answer : D

Question 9

Which statement describes how Cisco Prime management solution compliments Cisco Wi-
Fi?

  • A. Cisco Prime provides wireless security, location context aware, and power management.
  • B. Cisco Prime provides support with Wi-Fi planning, configuration, monitoring, and performance management.
  • C. Cisco Prime enforces network policies, switches over access points, and fraud detection.
  • D. Cisco Prime supports local and central switching and allocates IP addresses.


Answer : B

Question 10

Which two options best describe the important advantages of the Cisco ASR 5500 over the
Cisco ASR 5000? (Choose two.)

  • A. support for small cells and Intelligence to secure monetization
  • B. up to 10G and 1 5M subscribers per chassis
  • C. highly distributed architectures
  • D. support tor selected 4G infrastructures
  • E. support for 4G and the growth of M2M


Answer : A,E

Question 11

Which best describes the ISG's Location in the Cisco WLAN Solution?

  • A. Access or Service layer edge
  • B. Operations and Maintenance Network
  • C. Service Network
  • D. Access Network


Answer : A

Question 12

What is the driving force behind Cisco Unified Carrier Ethernet and mobile backhaul?

  • A. reduction in the number of access technologies that require integration into the core
  • B. move away from usage of traditional ATM and TDM technologies
  • C. support for any access over any media technologies
  • D. obsolescence of 2G mobile technologies


Answer : C

Question 13

What is the preferred clocking method to use in mobile backhaul if it is available?

  • A. SyncE
  • B. GPS
  • C. NTP
  • D. I588-2008


Answer : D

Question 14

Which option is a major concern for service providers in regard to migration to flat
IPbackhaul?

  • A. user plane demands
  • B. throughput
  • C. throughput,signaling, and latency
  • D. data plane capacity


Answer : C

Question 15

Which option lists the important differentiators for Cisco Prime network management?

  • A. Cisco Unified Timing, intelligent alarm and service correlation, multi-vendor management, and lifecycle management
  • B. unification of TDM, ATM, IP, GE, 10 GE, L3VPN, FMC, femto, multi-vendor management, and lifecycle management
  • C. converged management of access and core,easy deployment,and management of Cisco advanced technologies, intuitive GUI intelligent alarm and correlation multi-vendor management and complete experience lifecycle
  • D. converged management of access and core,easy deployment,and management of Cisco advanced technologies and lower opex and capex


Answer : C

Page 1