700-803 IoT Connected Safety and Security Account Manager

Page 1   
Question 1

What is most important for city managers?

  • A. increase revenue and profits
  • B. be ready to extend and change safety and security approaches
  • C. streamline security management
  • D. make the city inviting to people and business


Answer : D

Question 2

What are three ways that Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions help customers to
make money? (Choose three.)

  • A. improve customer or public experiences
  • B. increase collaboration and productivity
  • C. create product demand
  • D. safeguard data centers
  • E. expand to offsite and remote locations


Answer : A,B,E

Question 3

In which three ways can Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions be applied to the
oil and gas industry? (Choose three.)

  • A. monitor crime and traffic incidents with Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
  • B. reduce congestion with parking optimization
  • C. operate in hazardous conditions with Cisco ruggedized, IoT-ready infrastructure
  • D. improve incident response with Cisco Collaborative Operations
  • E. enable remote platform monitoring using Cisco IP cameras and edge video analytics


Answer : C,D,E

Question 4

What are three features of Cisco Video Surveillance Manager? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone mobile clients
  • B. geo-mapping
  • C. Cisco Dynamic Proxy
  • D. ruggedized switches and routers
  • E. support for multivendor Cisco and third-party video analytics


Answer : B,C,E

Question 5

What are four features ofCisco Connected Safety and Security IP cameras and their
applications? (Choose four.)

  • A. eliminating connected edge storage
  • B. easy deployment through Power over Ethernet
  • C. video and audio analytics
  • D. open ecosystem for application development
  • E. embedded security and networking
  • F. Cisco Instant Connect mobile clients


Answer : B,C,D,E

Question 6

In which two ways can Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions be applied to the
transportation industry? (Choose two.)

  • A. facilitate improved coordination with Cisco IPICS and Cisco Instant Connect
  • B. increase incident with Cisco Video Analytics, including facial and behavioral recognition, as well as two-way audio
  • C. increase liability with evidentiary quality video
  • D. centrally monitor sites and vehicles with Cisco Video Surveillance Manager


Answer : A,D

Question 7

Six key decision-makers for Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions are line-of-
business heads, operations managers, chief information security officers, heads of safety
and security, and which other two decision-makers? (Choose two.)

  • A. chief financial officers
  • B. chief executive officers
  • C. IT directors
  • D. city managers


Answer : C,D

Question 8

Which two ruggedized solutions make up the IoT-ready infrastructure ofthe Cisco
Connected Safety and Security solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Video Analytics
  • B. switches and routers with embedded network services
  • C. open application ecosystem
  • D. wireless infrastructure


Answer : B,D

Question 9

Utilities companies can see which three benefits with Cisco ConnectedSafety andSecurity
solutions? (Choose three.)

  • A. increased workforce productivity with centralized dispatch operations and enhanced collaboration
  • B. improved services and asset utilization through better real-time information from voice, video, and grid sensors
  • C. improved response communication with IoT and smart grid solutions
  • D. ability to make strategic business decisions with real-time plant floor information
  • E. reduced liability costs with availability of evidentiary quality video


Answer : A,B

Question 10

Increased management complexity is a common roadblock to implementing new IoT
technologies. Which option best describes this roadblock?

  • A. Implementing new technologies requires new management techniques.
  • B. New technology must follow standard operating procedures.
  • C. Information transfer leaves users open to physical and legal vulnerabilities.
  • D. BYOD and IoT solutions must work with existing and future infrastructure.
  • E. Purchasing, deploying, and integrating new solutions involves significant costs.


Answer : A

Question 11

Which three changes that are directed by IoT in the safety and security industry will
surveillance technology affect? (Choose three.)

  • A. edge analytics
  • B. IP cameras
  • C. analog cameras
  • D. high-definition cameras
  • E. DVRs


Answer : A,B,D

Question 12

The Cisco Connected Safety and Security portfolio includes platforms and IoT-ready
infrastructure, IP cameras and applications, video surveillance software, ecosystem partner
applications, and which two of the following? (Choose two.)

  • A. integrated solutions
  • B. land mobile radios
  • C. incident response
  • D. Cisco supported services


Answer : A,C

Question 13

What is the addressable market for Cisco Connected Safety and Security?

  • A. $4.9 trillion
  • B. $19 trillion
  • C. $730 billion
  • D. $4.9 billion


Answer : D

Question 14

What are four IoT solutions that are available for smart cities in conjunction with Cisco
Connected Safety and Security? (Choose four.)

  • A. waste management
  • B. connected factories
  • C. city lighting
  • D. traffic management
  • E. parking optimization
  • F. regulatory compliance


Answer : A,C,D,E

Question 15

Which three functionalities are available through ecosystem partner applications? (Choose
three.)

  • A. embedded network services
  • B. industrial Ethernet I/O connectivity
  • C. real-time behavioral and facial recognition
  • D. visitor management and one-card systems
  • E. mass notifications


Answer : C,D,E

Page 1