7750X Avaya IP Office Contact Center Implementation and Expanded Configuration Exam

Page 1   
Question 1

When a call is in the task flow, the system is constantly checking all elements of the task
flow.
If there is a part of the task flow you do not want included in the task flow after the call has
passed through it, which element could you use to control this?

  • A. Task Trap
  • B. New Task Element
  • C. End Call Element
  • D. Source Element


Answer : D

Question 2

What is the first point of contact if a call comes into the IP Office Contact Center?

  • A. The Topic
  • B. The Agent Group
  • C. The Short Code
  • D. The Incoming Callroute


Answer : B

Question 3

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a simple task flow, where two different topics are
being assigned to a single agent group. Topic 2 will connect, but Topic 1 will not connect,
and its small connector box is dark greyed out.
Why will Topic 1 not connect?

  • A. Topic 1 is connected to another task flow.
  • B. Topic 1 does not exist.
  • C. Two topics cannot be connected to a single agent group.
  • D. There is no short code for this topic in the IP Office.


Answer : B

Question 4

Which two connections between IP Office and IP Office Contact Center are necessary?
(Choose two.)

  • A. SIP endpoint connection
  • B. SIP trunk connection
  • C. TAPI connection
  • D. H323 connection


Answer : B,D

Explanation: Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100182221

Question 5

Which type of dialer tries to balance the drop rate with the dial factor?

  • A. Progressive Dialer
  • B. Preview Dialer
  • C. Power Dialer
  • D. Mechanical Dialer


Answer : A

Explanation: Referencehttp://nexustelecom.pl/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/Administering-Avaya- IPOCC-Dialer.pdf(page 11)

Question 6

Which three preconditions must be met to import the configuration data in the IP Office
Contact Center? (Choose three.)

  • A. The database must beempty
  • B. The watchdog need to be running
  • C. The license file must be installed first
  • D. The postgres database need to be running


Answer : A,B,C

Question 7

To instruct the agent to give information to certain callers, a customer wants to have the
ability to display a script for their agent in the realtime screen.
Which realtime element is used to achieve this?

  • A. Direct Call Element
  • B. Customer History Element
  • C. Internet Browser Element
  • D. Value Element


Answer : D

Question 8

You have successfully deployed an IPOCC server in the customer's virtual environment
and have configured the virtual machine to meet the OVA specifications in the Avaya IP
Office Contact Center Reference Configuration document.
Which two tasks do you need to complete before importing the customer intonation into
IPOCC? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the IP Office Service User password
  • B. Upgrade the VMWare Tools on the IPOCC Server to the latest release
  • C. Configure the Network Settings on the IPOCC Server
  • D. Change the IPOCC Server Hostname
  • E. Install the vSphere Client on the IPOCC Server


Answer : B,C

Question 9

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. You are creating variables to be used by a call tag within your task
flow, and you want the variables to apply to the whole system.
Which object would you select for your variable?

  • A. Topic
  • B. Agent
  • C. PBX
  • D. Global


Answer : A

Question 10

You have completed the Avaya_IP_Office_Contact_Center_Configuration.xlsm workbook
and are ready to launch the DataImport.exe file.
Which two passwords are required to execute the DataImport.exe successfully? (Choose
two.)

  • A. WebLM administrator password
  • B. IP Office Security User password
  • C. IP Office Service User password
  • D. IPOCC Administrator password
  • E. IP Office System password


Answer : D,E

Question 11

Historical reports can be scheduled to email to a user, but they can also be scheduled to do
what?

  • A. Display in the User interface
  • B. Refresh every 15 minutes
  • C. Export to a folder
  • D. Print


Answer : D

Explanation: All historical reportscreated within CCC can be scheduled for individual delivery to anyone via email. Reports can also be scheduled to multiple network printers. Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/DOCS3_0/DATA/Additional/m ergedProjects/productdescription/ccc_v5/compactcontactcenter.htm

Question 12

In TTrace, what must be activated to show the service-related messages of all processes in
one screen?

  • A. Tool bar
  • B. Service window
  • C. Service view
  • D. Status bar


Answer : B

Explanation: Referencehttp://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100175257(page 22)

Question 13

Which license is required to provide telephony call control within the IPOCC Agent UI?

  • A. VALUE_CIE_CC_SUPERVISOR
  • B. Contact Recorder License
  • C. FEAT_CIE_CC_UMR
  • D. CTI Pro License


Answer : B

Question 14

View the Exhibit.


Refer to the exhibit. In the IP Office you have created the short code that is shown in the
exhibit.
In the Avaya IP Office Contact Center, how many topics will you have available to you?

  • A. 5000
  • B. 1000
  • C. 500
  • D. 100


Answer : A

Question 15

At which point are Telephone, Email, Chat, and Voicemail tasks first Queued?

  • A. IP Office
  • B. Agent Group
  • C. Logic Element
  • D. Topic


Answer : B

Explanation: Referencehttps://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100182217

Page 1